Post New Topic

Another question....please help

angelab15 Posted:

Another question....please help

Does anyone know nice reception sites in westchester or near there?

Thanks!


October Bliss Posted:

Re: Another question....please help

I don't know nice, from not nice, but from Wedding Sites & Services magazine the following are in Westchester:
(all area codes are 914 unless noted)
Abiagail Kirsch at Tappan Hill 631-3030
Antun's at Westchester 592-5260
Castle on the Hudson 524-6366
Cordlandt Colonial 1-800-696-3456
Crabtree's Kittle House 666-8044
Crowne Plaza White Plains 821-1365
Doral Arrowhead 939-5500
Estherwood 693-3322
Fabulous Foods at Lyndhurst 524-7900
Fountainhead 235-4400
Glen Island Harbour Club 636-6500 (see Bride's Review for comments on this location)
Greentree Country Club NE6-8500
Hammond Museum 669-6777
Hilton Rye Town 939-6300
Juliano's 633-3700
Lake Isle Caterers 961-1905
Lasdon Park & Arboretum 516-326-2156 (# is for Philip Stone Caterers)
Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club 698-1130
Montverde at Olsdtone Estate 739-5000
Philipsburgh Performing Arts Center 964-9444
The Pinnacle at Heritage Hills CC 276-3300
CV Rich Mansion 949-3543
Riverview 965-7220
Surf Club 633-8221
Tarrytown House 1-800-553-8118
VIP Country Club 235-1500
Westchester Manor 478-2331
Whitby Castle 777-2053

HTH!!
angelab15 Posted:

Re: Another question....please help

Thanks so much!

Reply to this topic

Log in to reply or quote a post.